Events
-
Mar 1 Tue
- JMS CHOIR UIL (CARTHAGE HS)
- PRACTICUM HOSPITAL OBSERVATIONS 8 AM – 12 PM (UT Health & Christus Trinity Mother Francis)
- JMS - MATH CLUB MEETINGS 3:45 PM – 4:15 PM (MR. WRIGHT'S CLASSROOM)
- JV & Varsity vs. Nacogdoches at home 5 PM – 8 PM (Tomato Bowl)
- Indian Soccer vs Nacogdoches at Nac 5:30 PM – 7 PM (Nacogdoches)
- JMS CHEER TRYOUT PARENT MEETING 6 PM (JMS CAFETERIA)
-
Mar 2 Wed
- WSE - Dr. Seuss' Read Across America - Dress to Impress (WSE)
- WSE - Spring Picture Day 8 AM – 11 AM (WSE)
-
Mar 3 Thu
- ACT Bootcamp (Auditorium)
- KATY INVITATIONAL (THE GERALD D. YOUNG AG FACILITY - KATY, TX )
- Kona Ice on campus during lunches
- PRACTICUM HOSPITAL OBSERVATIONS 8 AM – 12 PM (UT Health & Christus Trinity Mother Francis)
- Spring and Group Pictures 8 AM – 10 AM (JW)
- JMS - Math Tutorials 3:45 PM – 4:15 PM (Mrs. Lebeck - Room 204)
-
Mar 4 Fri
- LAST DAY TO ORDER NICHOLS 21-22 YEARBOOK
- HOUSTON LIVESTOCK SHOW N&L, FLORICULTURE 8 AM – 9 AM (HOUSTON LIVESTOCK SHOW N&L, FLORICULTURE)
- COFFEE BAR 11:55 AM – 1:30 PM (ROOM 305, CULINARY ARTS )
- JV & Varsity Maidens Soccer vs. Huntsville 5 PM – 8 PM (Huntsville)
- Indian Soccer vs Huntsville at Home 5:30 PM – 7 PM (Tomato Bowl)
-
Mar 5 Sat
- BURLESON LEVEL 2 TESTING (BURLESON LEVEL 2 TESTING)
- HOUSTON LIVESTOCK SHOW N&L, FLORICULTURE 8 AM – 9 AM (HOUSTON LIVESTOCK SHOW N&L, FLORICULTURE)
-
Mar 7 Mon
- BOOK FAIR WEEK
- Scholastics Book Fair March 7-11 8 AM – 2:30 PM (JW Library)
- TAFE MEETING 9:10 AM – 10:55 AM (ROOM 416)
- JMS - 7TH GRADE TX HISTORY TUTORIALS 3:45 PM – 4:15 PM (MRS. ALBRIGHT'S CLASSROOM)
- JMS TRYOUT CLINIC 4:15 PM – 6 PM (JMS GYM)
- WSE - Title 1 Family Night @ West Side 5:30 PM – 7 PM (WSE)
-
Mar 8 Tue
- ACT
- BOOK FAIR WEEK
- Spring Pictures
- PRACTICUM HOSPITAL OBSERVATIONS 8 AM – 12 PM (UT Health & Christus Trinity Mother Francis)
- Instructional Practice & Educational Practicum 9 AM – 11 AM (EAST SIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL)
- Scholastics Book Fair and Title 1 Family Night 3:30 PM – 6 PM (JW Library)
- JMS - MATH CLUB MEETINGS 3:45 PM – 4:15 PM (MR. WRIGHT'S CLASSROOM)
- JMS TRYOUT CLINIC 4:15 PM – 6 PM (JMS GYM)
-
Mar 9 Wed
- 5TH & 6TH GRADE MOCK TESTING
- BOOK FAIR WEEK
- HOUSTON LIVESTOCK SHOW & RODEO HEIFERS (HOUSTON LIVESTOCK SHOW & RODEO HEIFERS)
- Instructional Practice & Educational Practicum 9 AM – 11 AM (WEST SIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL)
- JMS TRYOUT CLINIC 4:15 PM – 6 PM (JMS GYM)
-
Mar 10 Thu
- 5TH & 6TH GRADE MOCK TESTING
- BOOK FAIR WEEK
- HOUSTON LIVESTOCK SHOW & RODEO HEIFERS (HOUSTON LIVESTOCK SHOW & RODEO HEIFERS)
- HOSA MEETING 7:40 AM – 8:15 AM (JHS CTE ROOM 419)
- PRACTICUM HOSPITAL OBSERVATIONS 8 AM – 12 PM (UT Health & Christus Trinity Mother Francis)
- Instructional Practice & Educational Practicum 9 AM – 11 AM (WEST SIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL)
- JMS - TRACK MEET - BOYS AT WHITEHOUSE 3 PM (WHITEHOUSE)
- JMS - TRACK MEET - GIRLS AT CHAPEL HILL 3 PM (CHAPEL HILL)
- JMS - Math Tutorials 3:45 PM – 4:15 PM (Mrs. Lebeck - Room 204)
- JMS TRYOUT CLINIC 4:15 PM – 6 PM (JMS GYM)
-
Mar 11 Fri
- BOOK FAIR WEEK
- HOUSTON LIVESTOCK SHOW & RODEO HEIFERS (HOUSTON LIVESTOCK SHOW & RODEO HEIFERS)
- JMS - END OF TERM 3
- COFFEE BAR 11:55 AM – 1:30 PM (ROOM 305, CULINARY ARTS )
- JV & Varsity MAidens Soccer vs. Lufkin at home 2 PM – 3 PM (Tomato Bowl)
- JMS CHEER TRYOUTS 4:15 PM – 7:30 PM (JMS GYM)
- Indian Soccer vs Lufkin at Lufkin 5:30 PM – 7 PM (Lufkin)
-
Mar 12 Sat
- HOUSTON LIVESTOCK SHOW & RODEO HEIFERS (HOUSTON LIVESTOCK SHOW & RODEO HEIFERS)
-
Mar 14 Mon
- HOUSTON LIVESTOCK SHOW & RODEO WOOL AND LIVESTOCK (HOUSTON LIVESTOCK SHOW & RODEO WOOL AND LIVESTOCK)
- SPRING BREAK
- SPRING BREAK
- SPRING BREAK
- Spring Break
- Spring Break March 14-18 (JW)
- WSE - SPRING BREAK!!! (JISD)
- JMS - 7TH GRADE TX HISTORY TUTORIALS 3:45 PM – 4:15 PM (MRS. ALBRIGHT'S CLASSROOM)
-
Mar 15 Tue
- SPRING BREAK
- SPRING BREAK
- SPRING BREAK
- Spring Break
- WSE - SPRING BREAK!!! (JISD)
- JMS - MATH CLUB MEETINGS 3:45 PM – 4:15 PM (MR. WRIGHT'S CLASSROOM)
-
Mar 16 Wed
-
Mar 17 Thu
- Kona Ice
- SPRING BREAK
- SPRING BREAK
- SPRING BREAK
- Spring Break
- WSE - SPRING BREAK!!! (JISD)
- JMS - Math Tutorials 3:45 PM – 4:15 PM (Mrs. Lebeck - Room 204)
-
Mar 18 Fri
- HOUSTON LIVESTOCK SHOW & RODEO AG MECH (HOUSTON LIVESTOCK SHOW & RODEO AG MECH)
- SPRING BREAK
- SPRING BREAK
- SPRING BREAK
- Spring Break
- WSE - SPRING BREAK!!! (JISD)
- COFFEE BAR 11:55 AM – 1:30 PM (ROOM 305, CULINARY ARTS )
-
Mar 19 Sat
- HOUSTON LIVESTOCK SHOW & RODEO AG MECH (HOUSTON LIVESTOCK SHOW & RODEO AG MECH)
- HOUSTON LIVESTOCK SHOW & RODEO DAIRY CATTLE JUDGING (HOUSTON LIVESTOCK SHOW & RODEO DAIRY CATTLE JUDGING)
-
Mar 20 Sun
- HOUSTON LIVESTOCK SHOW & RODEO AG MECH (HOUSTON LIVESTOCK SHOW & RODEO AG MECH)
-
Mar 21 Mon
- Rock Your Socks for World Down Syndrome Day
- WSE - Yearbook orders are due (WSE)
- JMS - 7TH GRADE TX HISTORY TUTORIALS 3:45 PM – 4:15 PM (MRS. ALBRIGHT'S CLASSROOM)
-
Mar 22 Tue
- WSE - Term 3 Report Cards will sent home
- Spring Pictures 8 AM – 11 AM
- Instructional Practice & Educational Practicum 9 AM – 11 AM (EAST SIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL)
- JMS - MATH CLUB MEETINGS 3:45 PM – 4:15 PM (MR. WRIGHT'S CLASSROOM)
-
Mar 23 Wed
- 5th SCIENCE MOCK
- Mock Reading Test 3rd Grade (JW)
- Instructional Practice & Educational Practicum 9 AM – 11 AM (WEST SIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL)
- JMS - TRACK MEET - AT WHITEHOUSE 3 PM (WHITEHOUSE)
-
Mar 24 Thu
- 5th SCIENCE MOCK
- JMS - MOCK TESTING - MATH (JMS)
- TARLETON INVITATIONAL (TARLETON UNIVERSITY - STEPHENVILLE, TX )
- Instructional Practice & Educational Practicum 9 AM – 11 AM (WEST SIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL)
- KONA ICE 10 AM – 1 PM
- JMS - Math Tutorials 3:45 PM – 4:15 PM (Mrs. Lebeck - Room 204)
-
Mar 25 Fri
- JMS - MOCK TESTING - READING (JMS)
- UIL Journalism District (Tyler)
- WSE - POW WOW"S (WSE)
- COFFEE BAR 11:55 AM – 1:30 PM (ROOM 305, CULINARY ARTS )
- WSE - KONA Ice @ West Side 12:40 PM – 2 PM (WSE)
- Bi-District Playoff Games (Maidens and Indians) 6 PM – 9 PM (Tomato Bowl)
-
Mar 26 Sat
- JMS - UIL EVENTS (WHITEHOUSE)
- UIL (Tyler High)
- UIL Academic District (Tyler)
- UIL MEET AT WHITEHOUSE - 6TH GRADE (WHITEHOUSE)
-
Mar 28 Mon
- DISTRICT CONVENTION (STEPHEN F. AUSTIN - NACOGDOCHES, TX )
- WSE - Benchmark Testing for 3rd & 4th graders (WSE)
- JMS - 7TH GRADE TX HISTORY TUTORIALS 3:45 PM – 4:15 PM (MRS. ALBRIGHT'S CLASSROOM)
-
Mar 29 Tue
- JMS - MOCK TESTING (JMS)
- Mock Math Test 4th grade (JW )
- WSE - Benchmark Testing for 3rd & 4th graders (WSE)
- Instructional Practice & Educational Practicum 9 AM – 11 AM (EAST SIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL)
- JMS - MATH CLUB MEETINGS 3:45 PM – 4:15 PM (MR. WRIGHT'S CLASSROOM)
-
Mar 30 Wed
- CHEROKEE COUNTY JR. LIVESTOCK SHOW (CHEROKEE COUNTY JR. LIVESTOCK SHOW)
- JMS - MOCK TESTING (JMS)
- Mock Reading Test 4th grade (JW)
- WSE - Benchmark Testing for 3rd & 4th graders (WSE)
- Instructional Practice & Educational Practicum 9 AM – 11 AM (WEST SIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL)
-
Mar 31 Thu
- CHEROKEE COUNTY JR. LIVESTOCK SHOW (CHEROKEE COUNTY JR. LIVESTOCK SHOW)
- Mock Reading Test 3rd Grade (JW)
- UIL Academic Speech (Tyler)
- UIL Speech (Tyler High)
- WSE - Benchmark Testing for 3rd & 4th graders (WSE)
- WSE - 4th Grade & Kinder Cap & Gown pictures 8 AM – 9 AM (WSE)
- Instructional Practice & Educational Practicum 9 AM – 11 AM (WEST SIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL)
- JMS - Math Tutorials 3:45 PM – 4:15 PM (Mrs. Lebeck - Room 204)
Loading...